Call: +61 2 8317 5460 | Email: info@mobiusmedical.com.au

Privacy Policy.

The Fine Print

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information that Mobius Medical collects and how we use it.

Your privacy is very important to us and we will act in a responsible manner with respect to any personal information that we may collect. We recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

Personal Information
We would normally collect personal information directly from you ( you may fill in a form or contact us). From time to time we may collect information from a third party with your consent or reasonable expectation that we would collect information this way ( publicly available sources such as websites and directories).
We do not collect any personal information if you only browse this website.

Use and disclosure of information
We will not sell, share or rent your personal information. We will not disclose any information, unless required by law or if we believe it necessary to provide you with a service you have requested. We may also do so to implement our terms of service, protect the rights, property or personal safety of another user, any member of the public or ourselves, or if our assets and operations are transferred to another party as a going concern. We may also send you information and product updates, which you have requested. Therefore we may sometimes share your personal information with a service partner, subject to confidentiality provisions, but will not otherwise disclose it to other companies without your consent or reasonable expectation.

Your information
If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you can access your record by contacting us. If you believe that your personal information is inaccurate or out of date, you can request that we amend your information. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, we will take all reasonable and legal steps to delete it.

Storage of your information
We will endeavor to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other sites. These linked sites are not under our control and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our website and does not apply to other websites operated by third parties.

Notification of change
We reserves the right to review the Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

Back to Top